NDES Teachers & Staff

Our caring staff members make themselves available to our students to help support learning both during the school day and on selected days before and after school. The years of experience our teachers bring to the classroom is a testament to the excellent instruction your child receives every day at NDES. Please feel free to contact any one of our team members—we’re here to help.

Office Staff

Rob Smith
Principal
Send Email

Jeremy Sherman
Assistant Principal
Send Email

Kay Schwering
Secretary
Send Email

Tricia Crites
Bookkeeper
Send Email

Holly Holland
Nurse
Send Email

Connie Krieger
Computer Technician
Send Email

Brett Mankin
System Administrator
Send Email

Jackie Blair
Counselor
Send Email

Jason Holland
School Psychologist/Special Education Director
Send Email

Candi Wesseler
Cafeteria Manager
Send Email

Teachers

Beth DeLine
Kindergarten
Send Email

Sue Hadler
Kindergarten
Send Email

Jessica Hardebeck
Kindergarten
Send Email

Allison Wilkerson
Kindergarten
Send Email

Jane Burkert
1st Grade
Send Email

Jenni Johnson
1st Grade
Send Email

Chele Kramer
1st Grade
Send Email

Amy Stringer
1st Grade
Send Email

Marilyn Scott
2nd Grade
Send Email

Linda Smith
2nd Grade
Send Email

Brittany Welsh
2nd Grade
Send Email

Amy Gray
3rd Grade
Send Email

Gina Hoeing
3rd Grade
Send Email

Carla Kramer
3rd Grade
Send Email

Cassie Meyer
3rd Grade
Send Email

Kara Brown
4th Grade
Send Email

Dottie Hellmich
4th Grade
Send Email

Mandy Messer
4th Grade
Send Email

Kim Allgeier
5th Grade
Send Email

Susan Hartman
5th Grade
Send Email

Jennifer Schoettmer
5th Grade
Send Email

Janeen Burkhart
6th Grade
Send Email

Dave Sell
6th Grade
Send Email

Melissa Wallpe
6th Grade
Send Email

Sarah O'Dell
Title I Teacher
Send Email

Katy Prairie
Art
Send Email

Carrie Stier
Music K–6
Send Email

Reed Ulery
Band
Send Email

Special Education

Diana Apostolakos
Special Education Assistant
Send Email

Evelyn Bayse
Special Education Teacher
Send Email

Ann Bedel
Special Education Teacher
Send Email

Meagan Benz
Special Education Assistant
Send Email

Kristy Bumbala
Special Education Assistant
Send Email

Katelyn Butz
Braille Specialist
Send Email

Kindra Carpenter
Special Education Assistant
Send Email

Tiffany Foga
Special Education Teacher
Send Email

Maddy Hankins
Special Education Interventionist
Send Email

Jacob Hornberger
Special Education Assistant

Shannon Marksberry
Special Education Assistant
Send Email

Paula Maupin
Special Education Assistant
Send Email

Leeya Metz
Special Education Assistant
Send Email

Judy Meyer
Special Education Assistant
Send Email

Christy Nesbit
Special Education Assistant
Send Email

Lori Nobbe
Speech & Hearing
Send Email

Barb Ploeger
Special Education Assistant
Send Email

Sarah Schwendenmen
Special Education Teacher
Send Email

Teresa Scudder
Special Education Assistant
Send Email

Carrie Somers
Physical Therapist
Send Email

Kelsey Steuver
Occupational Therapist
Send Email

Support Staff

Ruth Canfield
Title I Assistant
Send Email

Tonya Downey
Music Assistant
Send Email

Paige Howell
Centerstone
Send Email

Kerri Koors
Interventionist
Send Email

Angie Melugin
Innovation Studio Assistant

Melissa Nesbit
PE Assistant
Send Email

Mary Rogers
Interventionist
Send Email

Megan Schildknecht
Innovation Studio Assistant
Send Email

Monique Wilson
Library Assistant
Send Email

Custodial/Maintenance

Debbie Clemons
Team Leader
Send Email

Aaron Bruner
Maintenance
Send Email

Kim Connall
Custodian
Send Email

Greg Kulpinski
Maintenance
Send Email

Nancy Mankin
Custodian
Send Email

Marvin Mills
Custodian
Send Email

Carlos Schoettomer
Custodian
Send Email

Donna Spillman
Custodian
Send Email